euroc17_group_DSC7723

Executive Committee

The Executive Committee consists of elected national and European Trade Union Federations representatives.

Belgium

Sandra Vercammen
ACV Puls National P&MS Association (Landelijke Bediendecentrale - Nationaal Verbond voor kaderpersoneel)

 

Substitute

Jan-Piet Bauwens
SETCA-BBTK Trade Union for Employees, Techniciens and Managers (Syndicat des employés techniciens et cadres-Bond der Bedienden, Technici en Kaderleden van België)

Koen Dewinter

ACLVB-CGSLB Liberal Trade Union (Liberale Vakbond-Syndicat libéral)

Croatia

Mladen Joja
SZH Railwayworker´s Trade Union of Croatia (Sindikat Željezničara Hrvatske)

 

Substitute

Ana Žauha

 


Denmark

Lise Lotte Toft

FH Danish Trade Union Confederation (Fagbevægelsens Hovedorganisation)

Substitute

Maria Bjerre

 


Finland

Lotta Savinko, Vice-President
AKAVA Confederation of Unions for Professional and Managerial Staff in Finland

 

Substitute

Riina Nousiainen

STTK Finnish Confederation of Professionals
(Toimihenkilökeskusjärjestöry )

 


 

Nayla Glaise, President

UGICT-CGT Federal Unions for P&MS formed within the CGT (Confédération Générale du travail / Union Générale des Ingénieurs Cadres et Techniciens)

Ute Meyenberg, Vice President
CFDT Cadres French Democratic Confederation of Labour (Confédération Française Démocratique du Travail / Union des Ingenieurs et Cadres)

Substitute

Tamou Souary

CFTC-Cadres French Trade Union Confederation of Christian Workers / General Trade Union of engineers, executives and the like  (Union Générale des ingénieurs, cadres et assimilés  / Confédération Française des  Travailleurs Chrétiens)

 


Hungary

Enikő Tóth, Vice-President
ESZT Confederation of Unions of Professionals
(Értelmiségi Szakszervezeti Tömörülés)

 

Substitute

Tibor Fehér

 


Italy

Emilio Fargnoli, Vice-President

UIL Unione Italiana del Lavoro 

Substitute

Federica Cochi

APIQA CGIL Trade Union association affiliated to the CGIL (Associazione Generale Quadri Professionisti et Alte Professionalità CGIL)

 


Luxembourg

Stéphane Jacquemart

OGB-L General Confederation of Labor of Luxembourg
(Confédération Générale du Travail de Luxembourg)

 


Malta

Riccarda Darmanin

GWU General Worker's Union

 

Norway

Aud Marit Sollid
FLT The Norwegian Engineers and Managers Association (Forbundet for Ledelse og tecknikk)

 

Substitute

Ulf Madsen

 


Poland

Joanna Lisok

NSZZ Solidarnosc Independent and Self-Governing Trade Union "Solidarnosc" (Niezalezny Samorzadny Zwiazek Zawodowy "Solidarnosc"

 

 


Portugal

Fernando Manuel Maurício de Carvalho

CGTP IN General Confederation of the Portuguese Workers (Confederação Geral dos Trabalhadores Portugueses) 

Substitute

Elizabeth Barreiros

UGT-P General Workers' Union – Portugal (União Geral de Trabalhadores)

 


Romania

Alexandru Iorga, Vice President

F.S.L.C.P.R.Union’s Federation of Research and Development Employees Romania (Federația Sindicatelor Lucrătorilor din Cercetare Proiectare din Romania)

Substitute

Radu Minea

 


Spain

Paula Ruiz Torres, Vice President
UTC-UGT Spanish General Union of Workers - Professional and Managerial Staff Union (Union de Tecnicos y Cuadros)

 

Substitute

Luis Campoamor Fernandez


Sweden

Mika Domisch, Vice President
TCO Swedish Confederation for Professional Employees (Tjänstemännens Centralorganisation)

Substitute

Dalia Eid

Vision.se

 


The Netherlands

Bob van de Waal
VCP Trade union federation for Professionals (Vakcentrale voor Professionals)

 

Substitute

Marieke Manschot

FNV Netherlands Trade Union Confederation (Federatie Nederlandse Vakbeweging)

 


EFFAT European Federation of Food, Agriculture and Tourism Trade Unions

Dominik Roland 

ACLVB-CGSLB Belgium (Liberale Vakbond - Syndicat libéral)

 


IndustriAll European Federation for Industry and Manufacturing Workers

Jean-Marc Kieffer

CFDT French Democratic Confederation of Labour (Confédération Française Démocratique du Travail)


UNI-Europa European trade union federation for services and communication

Marina Åman, Vice-President

Unionen Sweden

Giorgio Giovanardi

First-Cisl, Italy Italian Federation of Tertiary Services Networks (Federazione Italiana Reti dei Servizi del Terziario)

Substitutes

Massimo Mensi

UNI Europa

Daniel Valtakari

TEK, Finland